Copyright © 2019 TenHeads Immigration. All Rights Reserved.

Site built by TenHeads Website Development Team

Recent Posts
Please reload

Follow Us
  • Facebook Basic Square
  • LinkedIn Social Icon

FAMILY VISAS

Family Visas have these four broad categories:

 

           Partner Visa

           Parent Visa

           Child Visa

           Remaining Relative Visa

 

 

Partner Visa

 

You could be eligible to apply if you are a spouse or de facto (including same sex couples) of an Australian resident or citizen.

 

You could be eligible to apply for prospective Marriage visa - if you intend to marry an Australian permanent visa or a citizen.

There are several criteria that must be met. One of the most important is being able to provide evidence of a genuine and continuing relationship. These are a set of temporary and permanent visas:

 

 

Parent Visas

 

You could be eligible for a parent visa - if your child or his/her spouse is an Australian permanent resident or citizen.

 

There are very strict criteria and the most important is the balance of family test.

 

These visas are capped. Some of these visas have a waiting period of years. These are a set of temporary and permanent visas:

 

 

Child Visas

 

You could be eligible to apply if you are a child (biological / adopted) of an Australian resident or citizen.

 

 

Remaining Relative Visas

What we can do for you

1. Assess your ELIGIBILITY

 

2. Explain the MERITS AND DEMERITS of the different visas, including costing, time taken for grant, access to social security like Medicare, welfare payments, aged pension etc.

3. Provide an IMMIGRATION ROADMAP

 

4. Assist with APPLICATION PROCESS

 

5. Assist in applying for HEALTH WAIVERS

 

Give us a call now at +61 452 577 272 or register for a consultation now with our Registered Migration Agent now.